Is Coles Soy and Garlic Simmer Sauce Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- 1422
1422
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Onion, Soy Protein (4.5%), Thickeners (1422, 1414), Garlic (2.5%), Red Capsicum, Salt, Yeast Extract, Acidity Regulator (330), Natural Colour (150a). Contains Soy. May Contain Peanut.
Check Coles Soy and Garlic Simmer Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Coles Soy and Garlic Simmer Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
Kikkoman All Purpose Seasoning Soy Sauce
Katz Gluten Free Glazed Donuts | Dairy, Nut, Soy and Gluten Free | Kosher (1 Pack of 6 Donuts, 14 Ounce)
Kikkoman Soy Sauce All Purpose Gluten Free - 10 Fl. Oz.
Kikkoman Soy Sauce - All-Purpose Seasoning Naturally Brewed
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


