Is Coles Soy and Garlic Simmer Sauce Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Sugar, Onion, Soy Protein (4.5%), Thickeners (1422, 1414), Garlic (2.5%), Red Capsicum, Salt, Yeast Extract, Acidity Regulator (330), Natural Colour (150a). Contains Soy. May Contain Peanut.

Check Coles Soy and Garlic Simmer Sauce against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
GarlickySavory
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
CookingStir FryMeal Prep