This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Coles Regular Soy Milk | 1L Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Water, Soy Protein Isolate (4%), Maltodextrin (Corn), Canola Oil, Sugar, Acidity Regulators (450, 332, 504), Calcium Hydroxide, Calcium Chloride, Vitamins [Vitamin A, Vitamin B12, Vitamin B2].

Check Coles Regular Soy Milk | 1L against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Milk Substitute · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastSmoothieCooking
Pescatarian? Coles Regular Soy Milk | 1L | Spoonful