Is Coles Special Burger Sauce | 360g Egg Free?

Description
Rich, creamy condiment with a smooth, slightly thick texture and balanced tangy-sweet flavor profile; commonly used on burgers, sandwiches, fries and as a dipping sauce or spread. Customer reviews praise its flavor and versatility, noting convenient packaging, while some users describe it as mildly sweet or less intense than expected.
Why it's not egg free
- egg yolk
egg yolk
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Rich, creamy condiment with a smooth, slightly thick texture and balanced tangy-sweet flavor profile; commonly used on burgers, sandwiches, fries and as a dipping sauce or spread. Customer reviews praise its flavor and versatility, noting convenient packaging, while some users describe it as mildly sweet or less intense than expected.
Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Canola Oil [Antioxidant (304)], Vinegar, Water, Sugar, Mustard [Food Acid (260)], Gherkin [Food Acid (270)], Thickeners (1442, 415), Egg Yolk, Salt, Onion, Vegetable Powder, Food Acid (330), Mustard Oil, Potassium Sorbate (202), Herb, Natural Colours (Paprika Extract, Carotene), Antioxidant (Rosemary Extract), Herb Oil.
Check Coles Special Burger Sauce | 360g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Coles Special Burger Sauce | 360g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


