Is Coles Special Herb'd Mayo Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Canola Oil [antioxidant (304)], White Vinegar, Sugar, Whole Egg, Water, Dijon Mustard [food Acid (acetic Acid)], Salt, Thickeners (1442, Xanthan Gum), Herbs (0.8%) [tarragon, Thyme, Basil, Dill], Food Acid (citric Acid), Herb Extract, Antioxidant (385). Contains Egg.

Check Coles Special Herb'd Mayo against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Condiment · Bottle, Spreadable

Flavor
SavoryAcidicHerbaceous
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingGarnishingMeal Prep