Is Coles Special Herb'd Mayo Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Canola Oil [antioxidant (304)], White Vinegar, Sugar, Whole Egg, Water, Dijon Mustard [food Acid (acetic Acid)], Salt, Thickeners (1442, Xanthan Gum), Herbs (0.8%) [tarragon, Thyme, Basil, Dill], Food Acid (citric Acid), Herb Extract, Antioxidant (385). Contains Egg.
Check Coles Special Herb'd Mayo against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Coles Special Herb'd Mayo in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
About this product
Condiment · Bottle, Spreadable
Flavor
SavoryAcidicHerbaceous
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingGarnishingMeal Prep


