Is Coles Supreme Pizza Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • lactose
  • mozzarella cheese

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pizza Base, Wheat Flour, Water, Salt, Yeast, Vegetable Oil (Canola, Olive), Sugar, Thiamin, Folic Acid), Tomato Sauce, Free Tomato Paste, Acidity Regulator, Water, Salt, Vegetable Oil (Canola, Olive), Sugar Oregano, Mozzarella Cheese, Milk, Cultures, Vegetarian Rennet, Anticaking Agents 460, Tapioca Starch, Ham (Sow Stall Free Pork, Starch, Soy Protein, Mineral Salts 451, Thickeners 1412, Vegetable Gums 407A, Sugar, Dextrose, Pork Collagen, Antioxidant, Hydrolysed Maize Protein, Yeast Extract Fermented Rice, Canola Oil, Natural Colour, Herb Extract) Salami (Sow Stall Free Pork, Spices, Lactose (Milk), Mineral Salts 450, Maltodextrin, Antioxidants 316, Culture, Natural Flavour, Natural Colour ), Red Capsicum, Green Capsicum, Red Onion, Parsley, Allergy Advice Contains Gluten (From Wheat), Milk And Soy

Check Coles Supreme Pizza against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Meal · Whole

Flavor
SavoryMeatyUmami
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchOn The GoSnacking