Is Coles Supreme Pizza Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • vegetable gums 407a
  • starch

vegetable gums 407a

Dietitian note

Vegetable gum is a dietary fiber added to foods for thickening. It can come from a variety of sources, including oats. If the label is silent and/or does not state it is oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pizza Base, Wheat Flour, Water, Salt, Yeast, Vegetable Oil (Canola, Olive), Sugar, Thiamin, Folic Acid), Tomato Sauce, Free Tomato Paste, Acidity Regulator, Water, Salt, Vegetable Oil (Canola, Olive), Sugar Oregano, Mozzarella Cheese, Milk, Cultures, Vegetarian Rennet, Anticaking Agents 460, Tapioca Starch, Ham (Sow Stall Free Pork, Starch, Soy Protein, Mineral Salts 451, Thickeners 1412, Vegetable Gums 407A, Sugar, Dextrose, Pork Collagen, Antioxidant, Hydrolysed Maize Protein, Yeast Extract Fermented Rice, Canola Oil, Natural Colour, Herb Extract) Salami (Sow Stall Free Pork, Spices, Lactose (Milk), Mineral Salts 450, Maltodextrin, Antioxidants 316, Culture, Natural Flavour, Natural Colour ), Red Capsicum, Green Capsicum, Red Onion, Parsley, Allergy Advice Contains Gluten (From Wheat), Milk And Soy

Check Coles Supreme Pizza against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Meal · Whole

Flavor
SavoryMeatyUmami
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchOn The GoSnacking