Is Coles Sweet Chilli Chicken Tenders Mild Peanut Free?

Ingredients
Rspca Approved Australian Chicken Breast (66%), Sweet Chilli Coating (23%) [wheat Flour, Water, Rice Flour, Fructose, Sugar, Canola Oil, Salt, Dehydrated Vegetables (onion, Garlic, Red Capsicum), Wheat Gluten, Desiccated Coconut, Flavouring (flavour Enhancer (635)), Dextrose (tapioca, Maize), Yeast, Parsley, Herb Extract, Red Pepper Cayenne (0.2%), Spice Extracts (capsicum, Pepper), Mineral Salts (450, Sodium Carbonates), Natural Colours (paprika Oleoresins, Turmeric)], Water, Marinade [maltodextrin, Mineral Salts (451, 508), Vegetable Gum (407a), Yeast Extract, Salt, Hydrolysed Vegetable Protein, Food Acids (296, 270, 330), Natural Flavouring, Tapioca Starch, Herb Extract, Spice Extract], Maize Starch, Thickener (1442). Contains: Wheat, Gluten. May Be Present Egg, Milk, Soy.
Check Coles Sweet Chilli Chicken Tenders Mild against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Coles Sweet Chilli Chicken Tenders Mild in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not Alpha-Gal friendly as it lists 2 ingredients that do not comply and 3 ingredients that may not comply.
Details →Also check for this product
This product may or may not be GERD friendly free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain GERD friendly depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
CHICKEN TENDERS BREADED WITH RICE FLOUR, CAULIFLOWER, AND BROWN RICE FLOUR, CHICKEN TENDERS
Gluten Free Breaded Chicken Tenders, 16 oz
Trader Joe's Sweet Italian Style Chicken Sausage
SWEET ITALIAN STYLE WITH RED AND GREEN PEPPERS CHICKEN SAUSAGE, SWEET ITALIAN STYLE WITH RED AND GREEN PEPPERS
About this product
Poultry · Strip


