Is Coles Sweet & Sour Simmer Sauce Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Ingredients
Water, Vegetables (19%) (onion, Carrot, Red And Green Capsicum), Sugar, Vinegar, Pineapple (4.9%), Thickeners (1422,1414), Tomato Paste, Salt, Natural Colour (paprika Oleoresin), Natural Flavouring, Chilli Powder, White Pepper. May Contain Peanut.
Check Coles Sweet & Sour Simmer Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Coles Sweet & Sour Simmer Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
SweetSourTangySavory
Texture
LiquidDense
Commonly used for
CookingStir FryDipping


