No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Is Coles Swiss Style Cheese Slices | 200g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Pasteurised Milk, Salt, Starter Culture (Milk), Enzyme (Vegetarian Rennet).

Check Coles Swiss Style Cheese Slices | 200g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Piece

Flavor
SavorySaltyMild
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingLunch
Lactose Free? Coles Swiss Style Cheese Slices | 200g | Spoonful