This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Coles Tangy BBQ Brown Rice Crackers Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Australian Brown Rice (55%), Australian Rice Flour (37%), Tangy BBQ Seasoning (4.5%) [Sugar, Salt, Natural Flavouring, Onion Powder, Tomato Powder, Maltodextrin, Paprika, Garlic Powder, Acidity Regulator (330), Flavour Enhancer (627, 631), Natural Colour n (Paprika Extract)], Sunflower Oil, Linseed.

Check Coles Tangy BBQ Brown Rice Crackers against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cracker · Cracker

Flavor
TangySavorySalty
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingOn The GoSide Dish