Is Coles Tasty Light 12 Cheddar Cheese Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Reduced Fat Milk, Salt, Cultures, Enzyme (vegetarian Rennet). Contains: Milk.
Check Coles Tasty Light 12 Cheddar Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Coles Tasty Light 12 Cheddar Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
About this product
Cheese · Slice
Flavor
SavoryNuttyButtery
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchSnacking


