Is Coles Traditional White Loaf Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Ingredients
Water, Modified Tapioca Starch (1442), Rice Flour, Vegetable Oil, Resistant Starch, Potato Starch, Sugar, Psyllium Husk Powder, Maize Glucose Syrup, Maize Starch, Vegetable Gums (464, 466, 412), Egg White Powder, Dried Yeast, Iodised Salt, Humectant (glycerine), Soy Flour, Preservative (sorbic Acid). Contains Egg, Soy.
Check Coles Traditional White Loaf against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Coles Traditional White Loaf in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Loaf
Flavor
NeutralSweet
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
BreakfastLunchSandwichSnacking


