Is Coles Tuna Chunks in Springwater Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Skipjack Tuna (fish) (70%), Spring Water, Salt. Skipjack Tuna - Katsuwonus Pelamis. Contains Fish
Check Coles Tuna Chunks in Springwater against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Coles Tuna Chunks in Springwater in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Seafood · Can
Flavor
SavoryNeutral
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
SandwichSaladLunchMeal Prep


