Is Coles Tuna Chunks in Springwater Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Skipjack Tuna (fish) (70%), Spring Water, Salt. Skipjack Tuna - Katsuwonus Pelamis. Contains Fish
Check Coles Tuna Chunks in Springwater against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Coles Tuna Chunks in Springwater in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
TUNA CREATIONS, LIGHTLY MARINATED PREMIUM CHUNK LIGHT TUNA, LEMON PEPPER, LEMON PEPPER
StarKist Light Tuna in Water, 17g Protein, 2.6 oz Pouch
Starkist Chunk Light Tuna In Water
StarKist Ready-to-Eat Tuna Salad, Original Deli Style, 3 oz Pouch
Just Bare Boneless Skinless Lightly Breaded Chicken Breast Chunks
About this product
Seafood · Can
Flavor
SavoryNeutral
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
SandwichSaladLunchMeal Prep


