Is Coles Tuna Sweetcorn And Mayonnaise Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- fish
- skipjack tuna
fish
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Skipjack Tuna (fish) (54%), Mayonnaise (17%) [soy Oil, Vinegar, Sugar, Egg Yolk, Modified Tapioca Starch, Salt, Vegetable Gum (guar Gum), Corn Starch, Mustard Powder, Garlic Powder, White Pepper], Water, Sweetcorn (14%, Skipjack Tuna (katsuwonus Pelamis), Wild Caught In The Western And Central Pacific Ocean (fao Area 71) Using Fad-free Purse Seine Fishing Methods That Reduce Bycatch. Contains: Fish, Egg, Soy.
Check Coles Tuna Sweetcorn And Mayonnaise against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Coles Tuna Sweetcorn And Mayonnaise in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Hellmann's Real Mayonnaise, 30oz
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
Hellmann's Real Mayonnaise Rich Creamy Condiment Gluten Free, 20 oz Squeeze Bottle
About this product
Seafood · Spreadable


