Is Coles Tuna With Sweetcorn And Mayonnaise Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- egg
- egg yolk
egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Skipjack Tuna (50%), Mayonnaise (35%) (water, Soybean Oil, Vinegar, Sugar, Egg Yolk, Salt, Spices (mustard, Black Pepper, Garlic Powder), Modified Corn Starch, Modified Tapioca Starch, Xanthan Gum), Sweetcorn (15%). Skipjack Tuna (katsuwonus Pelamis), Wild Caught In The Western And Central Pacific Ocean. Contains: Soy, Egg And Fish.
Check Coles Tuna With Sweetcorn And Mayonnaise against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Coles Tuna With Sweetcorn And Mayonnaise in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
About this product
Seafood · Can


