Is Coles Ultimate 40% Chocolate Chip Cookies Baking Mix Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- milk solids
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dark Chocolate Chips (40%) [sugar, Cocoa Solids, Emulsifier (soy Lecithin), Milk Solids], Wheat Flour, Sugar, Brown Sugar, Canola Oil, Baking Powder (raising Agents (450, Sodium Carbonates, 341, 339), Wheaten Cornflour). Contains Cereals Containing Gluten (wheat), Soy And Milk. May Be Present: Sesame.
Check Coles Ultimate 40% Chocolate Chip Cookies Baking Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Coles Ultimate 40% Chocolate Chip Cookies Baking Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Powder


