Is Coles Urban Coffee Culture Hazelnut Flavoured Coffee Syrup Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural hazelnut flavour
natural hazelnut flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Energy, carbohydrate, sugars, sodium, Sugar, Water, Natural Hazelnut Flavour, Preservatives (211, 202), Natural Colour (Caramel), Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid).
Check Coles Urban Coffee Culture Hazelnut Flavoured Coffee Syrup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Coles Urban Coffee Culture Hazelnut Flavoured Coffee Syrup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Syrup · Bottle, Liquid


