Is Nestle Coffee Mate Hazelnut Pescatarian?

Description
Nestle Coffee Mate Hazelnut is a coffee creamer that is known for its distinct hazelnut flavor. It is a popular choice among coffee lovers who enjoy adding a touch of sweetness and nuttiness to their morning brew. The product details beyond being a coffee creamer are not provided in the given facts.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- high oleic canola
- natural and artificial flavor
- high oleic soybean and
high oleic canola
Dietitian noteOleic acid (oleyl or oleate) is usually derived from tallow, a rendered form of beef or mutton fat. However, it can be derived from vegetable fats as well, so best to confirm with the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Nestle Coffee Mate Hazelnut is a coffee creamer that is known for its distinct hazelnut flavor. It is a popular choice among coffee lovers who enjoy adding a touch of sweetness and nuttiness to their morning brew. The product details beyond being a coffee creamer are not provided in the given facts.
Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Vegetable Oil (high Oleic Soybean And/or High Oleic Canola), And Less Than 2 % Of Micellar Casein (a Milk Derivative) **, Mono - And Diglycerides, Dipotassium Phosphate, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Cellulose Gel, Cellulose Gum. Carrageenan. Contains: A Milk Derivative.
Check Nestle Coffee Mate Hazelnut against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nestle Coffee Mate Hazelnut in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Nestle Coffee Mate Hazelnut is available at 23 retailers
About this product
Condiment · Bottle, Liquid


