Is Coles Urban Coffee Culture Hazelnut Flavoured Coffee Syrup Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • natural hazelnut flavour

natural hazelnut flavour

Dietitian note

Filberts, also known as hazelnuts, are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Energy, carbohydrate, sugars, sodium, Sugar, Water, Natural Hazelnut Flavour, Preservatives (211, 202), Natural Colour (Caramel), Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid).

Check Coles Urban Coffee Culture Hazelnut Flavoured Coffee Syrup against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Syrup · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
Nutty
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
CoffeeDrinkingTopping