Is Coles Urban Coffee Culture Vanilla Flavoured Coffee Syrup Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural vanilla flavour

natural vanilla flavour

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Vanilla flavoured coffee syrup offers a smooth, viscous texture and pronounced vanilla aroma, commonly used to sweeten coffees, lattes, milkshakes and iced drinks, to drizzle over desserts or incorporate in baking. Reviewers note consistent flavour and value for home use, while some mention it can be overly sweet or artificial.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Water, Natural Vanilla Flavour, Preservatives (202, 211), Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid, Suitable for vegans.

Check Coles Urban Coffee Culture Vanilla Flavoured Coffee Syrup against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Syrup · Liquid, Bottle

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
CoffeeDrinking