Is Coles Wellness Road LSA Meal Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy
soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Linseed (51%), Sunflower Seeds (37%), Almond Meal (12%). Contains Almonds. May Be Present Wheat, Gluten, Other Tree Nuts, Milk, Peanut, Sesame, Soy.
Check Coles Wellness Road LSA Meal against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Coles Wellness Road LSA Meal in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Quaker Yellow Enriched and Degerminated Corn Meal, 24 oz Canister
BLAKES Gluten Free Frozen Meal Chicken Pot Pie All-Natural 8 oz.
Ole Xtreme Wellness! High Fiber, 8 Flour Tortillas, Carb Lean, Keto Friendly
Mexican Foods Xtreme Wellness 6 Tortilla Wraps
Ole Xtreme Xtreme Wellness! Spinach & Herbs, 8 Low Carb Tortilla, Carb Lean, Keto Friendly
About this product
Grain · Powder


