Is Ole Xtreme Xtreme Wellness! Spinach & Herbs, 8 Low Carb Tortilla, Carb Lean, Keto Friendly Soy Free?

Description
Mild herbaceous flavor with subtle savory notes and a soft, pliable texture that holds fillings well. Commonly used for wraps, burritos, quesadillas, and handheld pizzas. Reviewers often praise flexibility when warmed, mention occasional tearing, and note consistent size and easy handling for quick meal assembly and mild green aroma overall.
Why it's not soy free
- soy
soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Mild herbaceous flavor with subtle savory notes and a soft, pliable texture that holds fillings well. Commonly used for wraps, burritos, quesadillas, and handheld pizzas. Reviewers often praise flexibility when warmed, mention occasional tearing, and note consistent size and easy handling for quick meal assembly and mild green aroma overall.
Ingredients
Whole Wheat Flour, Enriched Bleached Flour (Wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Water, Cellulose Fiber, Wheat Gluten, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Spinach Seasoning (Spinach Powder, Onion And Garlic Powders, Salt, Spice, Artificial Colors (Yellow Lake 5 And Blue Lake 1)), Natural And Artificial Flavors, Contains 2% Or Less Of The Following: Xanthan Gum, Guar Gum, Salt, Mono And Diglycerides, Baking Powder (Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Monocalcium Phosphate, Baking Soda), Calcium Propionate, Sorbic Acid (Mold Inhibitor), Fumaric Acid, Carboxymethyl Cellulose, Sugar, Dough Conditioner (Sodium Metabisulfite, Corn Starch, Microcrystalline Cellulose, Dicalcium Phosphate), Enzymes, Whole Wheat Flour, Enzymes
Check Ole Xtreme Xtreme Wellness! Spinach & Herbs, 8 Low Carb Tortilla, Carb Lean, Keto Friendly against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ole Xtreme Xtreme Wellness! Spinach & Herbs, 8 Low Carb Tortilla, Carb Lean, Keto Friendly in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Ole Xtreme Wellness! High Fiber, 8 Flour Tortillas, Carb Lean, Keto Friendly
La Banderita Carb Counter 8 Flour Tortillas, Low Carb, Keto Friendly
Ole Mexican Foods Tomato Basil Xtreme Wellness! Tortilla Wraps - Case of 6 - 12.7 OZ
Yo Mama's Keto Tomato Basil Pasta Sauce - No Sugar Added, Low Carb, Low Sodium, Gluten Free, Paleo Friendly - 1 Jar
Ole Xtreme Wellness High Fiber Carb Lean
Where to buy
Ole Xtreme Xtreme Wellness! Spinach & Herbs, 8 Low Carb Tortilla, Carb Lean, Keto Friendly is available at 12 retailers
About this product
Bread · Sheet


