Is Coles Wellness Road Organic Matcha Green Tea Powder Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Organic Matcha Green Tea Leaf Powder (100%)
Check Coles Wellness Road Organic Matcha Green Tea Powder against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Coles Wellness Road Organic Matcha Green Tea Powder in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Orgain USDA Organic Plant Protein and Superfoods Powder, Vanilla
Yogi Tea Ginger, Caffeine-Free Organic Herbal Tea Bags, 16 Count
Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder, Vanilla, 21g Protein, 1.0lb, 16.0oz
Green Valley Organics Organic Lactose Free Cream Cheese, 8 oz
Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder, Chocolate, 21g Protein, 1.0lb, 16.0oz
About this product
Tea · Powder
Flavor
EarthyHerbaceous
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingCookingBakingMeal Prep


