Is Coles White Mud Cake | 600g Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural vanilla flavouring
- 471
- 492
- natural flavouring
- +4 more
natural vanilla flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Cake [Wheat Flour (Thiamin, Folic Acid), Sugar, Water, Canola Oil, Egg, Milk Solids, Humectant** (422), Thickener (1442), Enzyme (Wheat), Baking Powder (Raising Agent (500), Acidity Regulator (450), Cornflour (Wheat)), Iodised Salt, Natural Flavouring, Preservative (Potassium Sorbate), Emulsifier** (471)], White Choc Icing (15%) [White choc (79%) (Sugar, Palm Oil**, Milk Solids, Emulsifiers (492, Soy Lecithin), Salt, Natural Vanilla Flavouring), Sugar, Water, Milk Powder, Humectant (422), Natural Flavouring, Emulsifier** (471), Preservative (Potassium Sorbate)], Milk Choc Topping [Sugar, Palm Oil** (Emulsifier (492)), Milk Solids, Cocoa Powder^, Emulsifiers (Soy Lecithin, 476), Stabiliser (492), Natural Flavouring, Salt].
Check Coles White Mud Cake | 600g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Coles White Mud Cake | 600g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece


