Is Coles Worcestershire Sauce Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

A savory, slightly tangy liquid condiment with a thin, smooth texture commonly used to enhance marinades, sauces, dressings, soups and grilled meats. Reviewers often cite consistent umami-rich flavor, versatility in cooking, and good value, while some note a milder profile compared with stronger, premium alternatives in taste and aroma overall.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

vinegar, molasses, water, golden syrup, tamarind, salt, vegetable powders (garlic, onion), spices.

Check Coles Worcestershire Sauce against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SavorySaltyTangyUmami
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
CookingMarinadingDipping