Is Coles Worcestershire Sauce Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

A savory, slightly tangy liquid condiment with a thin, smooth texture commonly used to enhance marinades, sauces, dressings, soups and grilled meats. Reviewers often cite consistent umami-rich flavor, versatility in cooking, and good value, while some note a milder profile compared with stronger, premium alternatives in taste and aroma overall.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

vinegar, molasses, water, golden syrup, tamarind, salt, vegetable powders (garlic, onion), spices.

Check Coles Worcestershire Sauce against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SavorySaltyTangyUmami
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
CookingMarinadingDipping
Dairy Free? Coles Worcestershire Sauce | Spoonful