Is COLESLAW DRESSING Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • food starch

food starch

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SALAD DRESSING (SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, CORN SYRUP, VINEGAR, FOOD STARCH, EGG YOLKS, SALT, SPICE AND NATURAL FLAVOR), SUGAR, CIDER VINEGAR, MUSTARD, LESS THAN 2% ONION, POTASSIUM SORBATE (ENSURES FRESHNESS), SPICES, SALT AND XANTHAN GUM.

Check COLESLAW DRESSING against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dressing · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SavorySweetTangyAcidic
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
SaladDippingTopping