Is COLESLAW Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- dried whole milk powder
- cultured lowfat milk
- nonfat milk
- cultured lowfat buttermilk
dried whole milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
GREEN CABBAGE, COLESLAW DRESSING (SOYBEAN OIL, EGG YOLK, WATER, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SALT, SUGAR, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, NATURAL FLAVOR, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA [TO PROTECT FLAVOR], SUGAR, WATER, CULTURED LOWFAT BUTTERMILK [CULTURED LOWFAT MILK, NONFAT MILK, SALT, SODIUM CITRATE, VITAMIN A PALMITATE], DEHYDRATED ONION, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF SALT, PEPPER, CELERY SEED, DRIED WHOLE MILK POWDER, VINEGAR, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, XANTHAN GUM), CARROT.
Check COLESLAW against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open COLESLAW in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Vegetable · Pouch


