No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Is Coleslaw Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

White cabbage (45%), mayonnaise (39%) (rapeseed oil, water, pasteurised egg yolk, vinegar, soft brown sugar, potato starch, salt, citrus fibre, dried egg-white, dried mustard), carrots (15%), onions (1%)

Check Coleslaw against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Unknown · Pouch

Flavor
TangyVinegarySavory
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
Side DishSandwich Filling
Egg Free? Coleslaw | Spoonful