Is Colgate Advanced White Whitening Toothpaste Pump Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Aqua, Hydrated Silica, Sorbitol, PEG-12, Aroma, Sodium Lauryl Sulfate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Xanthan Gum, Potassium Hydroxide, Cellulose Gum, Tetrasodium Pyrophosphate, Phosphoric Acid, Sodium Fluoride, Sodium Saccharin, Limonene, CI 74160, CI 77891. Contains: Sodium Fluoride (1450 ppm F-)
Check Colgate Advanced White Whitening Toothpaste Pump against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Colgate Advanced White Whitening Toothpaste Pump in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Hello Toothpaste, Fluoride Free, Antiplaque + Whitening, Natural Peppermint
Arm & Hammer Advance Extreme White Stain Defense Fluoride Toothpaste with Baking Soda and Peroxide 6.0oz PKG
Hello Toothpaste, Fluoride Free, Epic Whitening, Activated Charcoal
Sensodyne Pronamel Intensive Enamel Repair Whitening Arctic Breeze Toothpaste
Colgate Optic White Advanced Anticavity Fluoride Sparkling White Toothpaste 3.2 oz
Where to buy
Colgate Advanced White Whitening Toothpaste Pump is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Unknown


