Is Colgate Advanced White Whitening Toothpaste Pump Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • peg-12

peg-12

Dietitian note

This ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Aqua, Hydrated Silica, Sorbitol, PEG-12, Aroma, Sodium Lauryl Sulfate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Xanthan Gum, Potassium Hydroxide, Cellulose Gum, Tetrasodium Pyrophosphate, Phosphoric Acid, Sodium Fluoride, Sodium Saccharin, Limonene, CI 74160, CI 77891. Contains: Sodium Fluoride (1450 ppm F-)

Check Colgate Advanced White Whitening Toothpaste Pump against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Colgate Advanced White Whitening Toothpaste Pump is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Unknown · Unknown

Flavor
Minty
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Oral Care