Is Colgate Advanced White Teeth Whitening Toothpaste 125ml Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- aqua hydrated silica sorbitol peg-12 aroma sodium lauryl sulfate xanthan gum potassium hydroxide cellulose gum tetrasodium pyrophosphate phosphoric acid sodium fluoride benzyl alcohol sodium saccharin sodium bicarbonate anethole beta-caryophyllene limonene mentha piperita oil menthol pinene ci 74160
aqua hydrated silica sorbitol peg-12 aroma sodium lauryl sulfate xanthan gum potassium hydroxide cellulose gum tetrasodium pyrophosphate phosphoric acid sodium fluoride benzyl alcohol sodium saccharin sodium bicarbonate anethole beta-caryophyllene limonene mentha piperita oil menthol pinene ci 74160
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Aqua Hydrated Silica Sorbitol PEG-12 Aroma Sodium Lauryl Sulfate Xanthan Gum Potassium Hydroxide Cellulose Gum Tetrasodium Pyrophosphate Phosphoric Acid Sodium Fluoride Benzyl Alcohol Sodium Saccharin Sodium Bicarbonate Anethole Beta-Caryophyllene Limonene Mentha Piperita Oil Menthol Pinene CI 74160 Contains: Sodium Fluoride Total Fluoride content: 1450 ppm
Check Colgate Advanced White Teeth Whitening Toothpaste 125ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Colgate Advanced White Teeth Whitening Toothpaste 125ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Colgate Advanced White Teeth Whitening Toothpaste 125ml is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Unknown


