Is Colgate Brisk Mint Fluoride Toothpaste, Anticavity, Whitening, Baking Soda & Peroxide, Paste Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Active Ingredients: Sodium Monofluorophosphate (0.76%) (0.14% w/v Fluoride Ion). Purpose: Anticavity. Inactive Ingredients: Glycerin, Hydrated Silica, Water, Sodium Bicarbonate, PEG-12, Sodium Lauryl Sulfate, Flavor, Sodium Hydroxide, Cellulose Gum, Sodium Saccharin, Carrageenan, Calcium Peroxide, Titanium Dioxide.
Check Colgate Brisk Mint Fluoride Toothpaste, Anticavity, Whitening, Baking Soda & Peroxide, Paste against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Colgate Brisk Mint Fluoride Toothpaste, Anticavity, Whitening, Baking Soda & Peroxide, Paste in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Arm & Hammer Advance Extreme White Stain Defense Fluoride Toothpaste with Baking Soda and Peroxide 6.0oz PKG
Colgate Optic White Advanced Anticavity Fluoride Sparkling White Toothpaste 3.2 oz
Crest Cavity & Tartar Protection Toothpaste, Whitening Baking Soda & Peroxide, 5.7 oz
Colgate Baking Soda & Peroxide Whitening Toothpaste Frosty Mint Stripe
Arm & Hammer PeroxiCare Toothpaste, Fluoride Anticavity, Clean Mint, Deep Clean
Where to buy
Colgate Brisk Mint Fluoride Toothpaste, Anticavity, Whitening, Baking Soda & Peroxide, Paste is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Paste


