Is Colgate Gum Invigorate Revitalise Mouthwash Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- propylene glycol
- glycerin
propylene glycol
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
aqua, glycerin, propylene glycol, sorbitol, poloxamer 407, aroma, cetylpyridinium chloride, potassium sorbate, sodium fluoride, menthol, sodium saccharin, citric acid, sucralose, propolis extract, panax ginseng root extract, ci 15985, ci 16035, contains: sodium fluoride (225 ppm f-)
Check Colgate Gum Invigorate Revitalise Mouthwash against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Colgate Gum Invigorate Revitalise Mouthwash in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Wrigley's Extra Long Lasting Polar Ice Sugarfree Gum
Simply Gum Mint Natural Chewing Gum - Non GMO, Vegan, 6 Packs (90 Pieces)
Mentos Pure Fresh Sugar-Free Chewing Gum with Xylitol, Fresh Mint, 50 Piece Bottle
Extra Peppermint Sugar Free Chewing Gum Single Pack - 15 Piece
Mentos Pure Fresh Chewing Gum Sugarfree Spearmint - 50 Count
Where to buy
Colgate Gum Invigorate Revitalise Mouthwash is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Bottle, Liquid


