Is Colgate Gum Invigorate Revitalise Toothpaste Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- ci 77492
- glycerin
ci 77492
Dietitian noteSorbitan tristearate is a food additive that contains stearic acid, which can be derived from plant or animal sources.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sorbitol, Aqua, Hydrated Silica, Sodium Lauryl Sulfate, Glycerin, Aroma. Zinc Oxide,Cellulose Gum, Zinc Citrate, Tetrasodium Pyrophosphate, Benzyl Alcohol, Cocamidopropyl Betaine, Sodium Saccharin, Sodium Fluoride, Xanthan Gum, Mica, Sucralose, Panax Ginseng Root Extract, Eugenol, Limonene, Linalool, CI 77492, CI 77891, Contains: Sodium Fluoride (1450 ppm F�)
Check Colgate Gum Invigorate Revitalise Toothpaste against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Colgate Gum Invigorate Revitalise Toothpaste in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Colgate Gum Invigorate Revitalise Toothpaste is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Tube


