Is Colgate Kids 2in1 Toothpaste & Mouthwash, Watermelon Burst Vegan?

Description
Watermelon-flavored two-in-one toothpaste and mouthwash offers a sweet, fruity taste children typically find appealing. Texture combines a colored gel cleanser with a thinner mouthwash layer; it foams lightly during brushing. Common uses include daily brushing and brief swishing; reviews note child acceptance and convenience, with occasional comments about cap dispensing.

Description
Watermelon-flavored two-in-one toothpaste and mouthwash offers a sweet, fruity taste children typically find appealing. Texture combines a colored gel cleanser with a thinner mouthwash layer; it foams lightly during brushing. Common uses include daily brushing and brief swishing; reviews note child acceptance and convenience, with occasional comments about cap dispensing.
Ingredients
Active Ingredients: Sodium Fluoride (0.24%) (0.15% w/v Fluoride Ion). Purpose: Anticavity. Inactive Ingredients: Sorbitol, Water, Glycerin, Hydrated Silica, PEG-12, Sodium Lauryl Sulfate, Tetrasodium Pyrophosphate, Cocamidopropyl Betaine, Sodium Saccharin, Flavor, Xanthan Gum, FD&C Blue 1, FD&C Yellow 5.
Check Colgate Kids 2in1 Toothpaste & Mouthwash, Watermelon Burst against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Colgate Kids 2in1 Toothpaste & Mouthwash, Watermelon Burst in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
SOUR PATCH KIDS, SOFT & CHEWY CANDY, WATERMELON, WATERMELON
Sour Patch Kids Watermelon Soft & Chewy Candy
Sour Patch Kids Candy, Soft & Chewy, Watermelon, Family Size 28.8 oz (1 lb 12.8 oz) 816 g
Colgate Toothpaste, Anticavity Fluoride, Toothpaste & Mouthwash, Whitening with Stain Lifters, Liquid Gel
Colgate Sensitive Toothpaste, Anticavity, Maximum Strength, Whitening, Gel, Fresh Mint
Where to buy
Colgate Kids 2in1 Toothpaste & Mouthwash, Watermelon Burst is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Unknown


