Is Colgate Kids 2in1 Toothpaste & Mouthwash, Watermelon Burst Vegetarian?

Description
Watermelon-flavored two-in-one toothpaste and mouthwash offers a sweet, fruity taste children typically find appealing. Texture combines a colored gel cleanser with a thinner mouthwash layer; it foams lightly during brushing. Common uses include daily brushing and brief swishing; reviews note child acceptance and convenience, with occasional comments about cap dispensing.

Description
Watermelon-flavored two-in-one toothpaste and mouthwash offers a sweet, fruity taste children typically find appealing. Texture combines a colored gel cleanser with a thinner mouthwash layer; it foams lightly during brushing. Common uses include daily brushing and brief swishing; reviews note child acceptance and convenience, with occasional comments about cap dispensing.
Ingredients
Active Ingredients: Sodium Fluoride (0.24%) (0.15% w/v Fluoride Ion). Purpose: Anticavity. Inactive Ingredients: Sorbitol, Water, Glycerin, Hydrated Silica, PEG-12, Sodium Lauryl Sulfate, Tetrasodium Pyrophosphate, Cocamidopropyl Betaine, Sodium Saccharin, Flavor, Xanthan Gum, FD&C Blue 1, FD&C Yellow 5.
Check Colgate Kids 2in1 Toothpaste & Mouthwash, Watermelon Burst against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Colgate Kids 2in1 Toothpaste & Mouthwash, Watermelon Burst in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
SOUR PATCH KIDS, SOFT & CHEWY CANDY, WATERMELON, WATERMELON
Sour Patch Kids Watermelon Soft & Chewy Candy
Sour Patch Kids Candy, Soft & Chewy, Watermelon, Family Size 28.8 oz (1 lb 12.8 oz) 816 g
Colgate Toothpaste, Anticavity Fluoride, Toothpaste & Mouthwash, Whitening with Stain Lifters, Liquid Gel
Colgate Sensitive Toothpaste, Anticavity, Maximum Strength, Whitening, Gel, Fresh Mint
Where to buy
Colgate Kids 2in1 Toothpaste & Mouthwash, Watermelon Burst is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Unknown


