Is Colgate Big Kids' Smiles 6+ years Mild Mint Toothpaste 75ml Dairy Free?
Ingredients
Calcium Carbonate Aqua Glycerin Hydrated Silica Arginine Lauryl Glucoside Disodium Cocoyl Glutamate Sodium Monofluorophosphate Xanthan Gum Aroma Benzyl Alcohol Sodium Bicarbonate Tetrasodium Pyrophosphate Sodium Saccharin Hydroxypropyl Methylcellulose Sodium Hydroxide CI 73360 CI 74160 Contains: Sodium Monofluorophosphate Total Fluoride content: 1450 ppm
Check Colgate Big Kids' Smiles 6+ years Mild Mint Toothpaste 75ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Colgate Big Kids' Smiles 6+ years Mild Mint Toothpaste 75ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Arm & Hammer Complete Care Plus Whitening with Stain Defense Mint Toothpaste 6.0oz PKG
Colgate Optic White Advanced Anticavity Fluoride Sparkling White Toothpaste 3.2 oz
Therabreath Oral Rinse, Dentist Formulated, Fresh Breath, Mild Mint
Colgate Cavity Protection Fluoride Toothpaste, Anticavity, Great Regular Flavor
Crest Complete Toothpaste, Fluoride, Long Lasting Mint, Plus Scope
Where to buy
Colgate Big Kids' Smiles 6+ years Mild Mint Toothpaste 75ml is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Unknown


