Is Colgate Max Fresh Intense Foam Toothpaste Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- ci 61570
- peg-12
ci 61570
Dietitian noteStearic acid (stearate) is a saturated fatty acid that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
sorbitol, aqua, hydrated silica, peg-12, sodium lauryl sulfate, aroma, xanthan gum, cocamidopropyl betaine, sodium fluoride, sodium saccharin, limonene, ci 19140, ci 61570, ci 74260, contains: sodium fluoride total fluoride content: 1450 ppm
Check Colgate Max Fresh Intense Foam Toothpaste against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Colgate Max Fresh Intense Foam Toothpaste in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Colgate Cavity Protection Fluoride Toothpaste, Anticavity, Great Regular Flavor
Crest + Scope Complete Whitening Toothpaste, Minty Fresh, 5.4 oz
Colgate Sensitive Toothpaste, Anticavity, Maximum Strength, Complete Protection, Mint Clean, Paste
SENSODYNE Sensodyne Fresh Mint Sensitive Toothpaste - 4 Ounces
Colgate Sensitive Toothpaste, Anticavity, Maximum Strength, Prevent & Repair + Whitening, Gentle Mint, Paste
Where to buy
Colgate Max Fresh Intense Foam Toothpaste is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Liquid


