Is Colgate Max Fresh With Mini Breath Strips Cool Mint Toothpaste Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- peg-12
peg-12
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Active Ingredients: Sodium Fluoride (0.15% w/v Flouride Ion) (024 %). Purpose: Anticavity Inactive Ingredients: Sorbitol, Water, Hydrated Silica, PEG-12, Sodium Lauryl Sulfate, Flavor, Cellulose Gum, Tetrasodium Pyrophosphate, Cocamidopropyl Betaine, Sodium Saccharin, Hydroxypropyl Methylcellulose, Blue 1, Titanium Dioxide
Check Colgate Max Fresh With Mini Breath Strips Cool Mint Toothpaste against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Colgate Max Fresh With Mini Breath Strips Cool Mint Toothpaste in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Mentos Pure Fresh Sugar-Free Chewing Gum with Xylitol, Fresh Mint, 50 Piece Bottle
MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP COOL MINT ICE CREAM WITH RICH CHOCOLATEY CHIPS, MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP
John Soules Foods Fresh, Fully Cooked Chicken Breast Strips With Rib Meat - Grilled - Family Size, 16 oz
John Soules Foods Fresh, Fully Cooked Chicken Breast Strips With Rib Meat - Chicken Fajitas - Family Size, 16 oz
Tic Tac Fresh Breath Mint Candies, Orange Bottle Pack - 3.4 oz
Where to buy
Colgate Max Fresh With Mini Breath Strips Cool Mint Toothpaste is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Spreadable


