Is Colgate Max White White + Crystals Toothpaste 125ml Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- sorbitol aqua hydrated silica glycerin peg-12 sodium lauryl sulfate aroma xanthan gum tetrasodium pyrophosphate cocamidopropyl betaine sodium fluoride sodium saccharin hydroxypropyl methylcellulose anethole benzyl alcohol carvone eucalyptus globulus oil limonene mentha viridis leaf oil menthol ci 74160 ci 74260
sorbitol aqua hydrated silica glycerin peg-12 sodium lauryl sulfate aroma xanthan gum tetrasodium pyrophosphate cocamidopropyl betaine sodium fluoride sodium saccharin hydroxypropyl methylcellulose anethole benzyl alcohol carvone eucalyptus globulus oil limonene mentha viridis leaf oil menthol ci 74160 ci 74260
Dietitian noteGlyceride (also called e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Sorbitol Aqua Hydrated Silica Glycerin PEG-12 Sodium Lauryl Sulfate Aroma Xanthan Gum Tetrasodium Pyrophosphate Cocamidopropyl Betaine Sodium Fluoride Sodium Saccharin Hydroxypropyl Methylcellulose Anethole Benzyl Alcohol Carvone Eucalyptus Globulus Oil Limonene Mentha Viridis Leaf Oil Menthol CI 74160 CI 74260 Contains: Sodium Fluoride Total Fluoride content: 1450 ppm
Check Colgate Max White White + Crystals Toothpaste 125ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Colgate Max White White + Crystals Toothpaste 125ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Arm & Hammer Advance Extreme White Stain Defense Fluoride Toothpaste with Baking Soda and Peroxide 6.0oz PKG
Arm & Hammer Complete Care Plus Whitening with Stain Defense Mint Toothpaste 6.0oz PKG
Sensodyne Pronamel Intensive Enamel Repair Whitening Arctic Breeze Toothpaste
Colgate Optic White Advanced Anticavity Fluoride Sparkling White Toothpaste 3.2 oz
Colgate Cavity Protection Fluoride Toothpaste, Anticavity, Great Regular Flavor
Where to buy
Colgate Max White White + Crystals Toothpaste 125ml is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Unknown


