Is Colgate Max White Expert Anti-Stain Whitening Toothpaste Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • peg-12
  • propylene glycol
  • peg-ppg-116-66 copolymer
  • glycerin

peg-12

Dietitian note

This ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

glycerin, calcium pyrophosphate, propylene glycol, peg-ppg-116-66 copolymer, peg-12, pvp, tetrasodium pyrophosphate, sodium lauryl sulfate, silica, aroma, sodium monofluorophosphate, sodium saccharin, phosphoric acid, hydrogen peroxide, bht, benzyl alcohol, eugenol, limonene, ci 74160, contains: sodium monofluorophosphate (1450 ppm f-)

Check Colgate Max White Expert Anti-Stain Whitening Toothpaste against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Colgate Max White Expert Anti-Stain Whitening Toothpaste is available at 2 retailers

AsdaOcado

About this product

Unknown · Unknown

Flavor
Citrus
Texture
Creamy