Is Sensodyne Pronamel Gentle Whitening Enamel Toothpaste For Sensitive Teeth Alpine Breeze Pescatarian?

Description
Mild alpine-mint flavor with a cool, fresh finish; smooth, low-foam paste that spreads easily across teeth. Typically used twice daily for regular brushing, reviewers note reduced sensitivity, subtle whitening, and lasting fresh breath. Many praise its gentle feel; some report minimal foaming and muted mint intensity and consistent everyday use.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glycerin
- peg-8
- active potassium nitrate
glycerin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Mild alpine-mint flavor with a cool, fresh finish; smooth, low-foam paste that spreads easily across teeth. Typically used twice daily for regular brushing, reviewers note reduced sensitivity, subtle whitening, and lasting fresh breath. Many praise its gentle feel; some report minimal foaming and muted mint intensity and consistent everyday use.
Ingredients
Active Ingredients: Potassium Nitrate (5%), Sodium Fluoride (0.25%) (0.15% w/v Fluoride Ion). Purpose: Antihypersensitivity, Anticavity. Inactive Ingredients: Water, Sorbitol, Hydrated Silica, Glycerin, PEG-8, Cocamidopropyl Betaine, Flavor, Titanium Dioxide, Xanthan Gum, Sodium Saccharin, Sodium Hydroxide.
Check Sensodyne Pronamel Gentle Whitening Enamel Toothpaste For Sensitive Teeth Alpine Breeze against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sensodyne Pronamel Gentle Whitening Enamel Toothpaste For Sensitive Teeth Alpine Breeze in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Sensodyne Pronamel Gentle Whitening Enamel Toothpaste For Sensitive Teeth Alpine Breeze is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Spreadable


