Is Sensodyne Pronamel Gentle Whitening Enamel Toothpaste For Sensitive Teeth Alpine Breeze Dairy Free?

Description
Mild alpine-mint flavor with a cool, fresh finish; smooth, low-foam paste that spreads easily across teeth. Typically used twice daily for regular brushing, reviewers note reduced sensitivity, subtle whitening, and lasting fresh breath. Many praise its gentle feel; some report minimal foaming and muted mint intensity and consistent everyday use.

Description
Mild alpine-mint flavor with a cool, fresh finish; smooth, low-foam paste that spreads easily across teeth. Typically used twice daily for regular brushing, reviewers note reduced sensitivity, subtle whitening, and lasting fresh breath. Many praise its gentle feel; some report minimal foaming and muted mint intensity and consistent everyday use.
Ingredients
Active Ingredients: Potassium Nitrate (5%), Sodium Fluoride (0.25%) (0.15% w/v Fluoride Ion). Purpose: Antihypersensitivity, Anticavity. Inactive Ingredients: Water, Sorbitol, Hydrated Silica, Glycerin, PEG-8, Cocamidopropyl Betaine, Flavor, Titanium Dioxide, Xanthan Gum, Sodium Saccharin, Sodium Hydroxide.
Check Sensodyne Pronamel Gentle Whitening Enamel Toothpaste For Sensitive Teeth Alpine Breeze against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sensodyne Pronamel Gentle Whitening Enamel Toothpaste For Sensitive Teeth Alpine Breeze in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Sensodyne Pronamel Gentle Whitening Enamel Toothpaste For Sensitive Teeth Alpine Breeze is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Spreadable


