Is Colgate Max White Expert Whitening Mouthwash Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- propylene glycol
- glycerin
propylene glycol
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
aqua, glycerin, propylene glycol, sorbitol, tetrapotassium pyrophosphate, polysorbate 20, tetrasodium pyrophosphate, zinc citrate, pvm/ma copolymer, aroma, benzyl alcohol, sodium fluoride, sodium saccharin, ci 42051, contains: sodium fluoride 0,05% (225ppm f-)
Check Colgate Max White Expert Whitening Mouthwash against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Colgate Max White Expert Whitening Mouthwash in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Colgate Max White Expert Whitening Mouthwash is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Liquid


