Is Colgate Max White One Whitening Toothpaste Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • peg-12

peg-12

Dietitian note

This ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Aqua, Hydrated Silica, Sorbitol, PEG-12, Pentasodium Triphosphate, Tetrapotassium Pyrophosphate, Aroma, Sodium Lauryl Sulfate, Cellulose Gum, Potassium Hydroxide, Phosphoric Acid, Cocamidopropyl Betaine, Sodium Fluoride, Sodium Saccharin, Xanthan Gum, Limonene, CI 74160, Contains: Sodium Fluoride (1450 ppm F¯)

Check Colgate Max White One Whitening Toothpaste against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Colgate Max White One Whitening Toothpaste is available at 2 retailers

MorrisonsOcado

About this product

Unknown · Tube

Flavor
Minty
Texture
Creamy