Is Colgate MaxFresh with Whitening Breath Strips Clean Mint Toothpaste Value Pack Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • peg-12

peg-12

Dietitian note

This ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Active Ingredients: Sodium Fluoride (0.24%) (0.15% w/v Fluoride Ion). Purpose: Anticavity. Inactive Ingredients: Sorbitol, Water, Hydrated Silica, PEG-12, Sodium Lauryl Sulfate, Flavor, Cellulose Gum, Tetrasodium Pyrophosphate, Cocamidopropyl Betaine, Sodium Saccharin, Methylcellulose, Titanium Dioxide, FD&C Blue 1, FD&C Yellow 5.

Check Colgate MaxFresh with Whitening Breath Strips Clean Mint Toothpaste Value Pack against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Colgate MaxFresh with Whitening Breath Strips Clean Mint Toothpaste Value Pack is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Unknown · Tube

Flavor
Minty
Texture
Creamy
Pescatarian? Colgate MaxFresh with Whitening Breath Strips Clean Mint Toothpaste Value Pack | Spoonful